LIVE Johor DT vs Penang FC (Liga Super)  2 – 0  |  Min 71' LIVE Arsenal vs Man Utd (EPL)  1 – 1  |  Min 58' ODDS Johor DT win  1.42  |  Draw: 4.20  |  Penang: 7.50 LIVE Barcelona vs Sevilla (La Liga)  3 – 1  |  Min 82' LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand (AFF)  0 – 0  |  Min 42' ODDS Arsenal win  2.15  |  Draw: 3.20  |  Man Utd: 3.40 LIVE Liverpool vs Tottenham (EPL)  2 – 0  |  Min 65' ODDS Real Madrid win UCL  1.78  |  Draw: 3.50 LIVE Johor DT vs Penang FC (Liga Super)  2 – 0  |  Min 71' LIVE Arsenal vs Man Utd (EPL)  1 – 1  |  Min 58' ODDS Johor DT win  1.42  |  Draw: 4.20  |  Penang: 7.50 LIVE Barcelona vs Sevilla (La Liga)  3 – 1  |  Min 82' LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand (AFF)  0 – 0  |  Min 42' ODDS Arsenal win  2.15  |  Draw: 3.20  |  Man Utd: 3.40 LIVE Liverpool vs Tottenham (EPL)  2 – 0  |  Min 65' ODDS Real Madrid win UCL  1.78  |  Draw: 3.50
⚽ Football Betting 24/7

H2M Slot Football – Malaysia's Most Complete Betting Platform for Super League, EPL & World Cup

Welcome to h2m slot's football section — Malaysia's most comprehensive football betting platform for local fans. Whether you're a die-hard Johor DT supporter, a weekly EPL follower, or a fan of La Liga and the Champions League, it's all here with competitive odds and an easy-to-use system.

Live Real-Time Odds Cash Out Available Touch 'n Go & FPX Safe & Licensed
h2m slot
1,200+
Football Matches Every Month
80+
Leagues & Tournaments Covered
500+
Markets Per Match
RM 5
Minimum Bet Limit

Latest Football Matches

Odds update every second. Register for full access to all markets and place live bets.

View All Matches
LIVE Liga Super
Min 71' • 2nd Half
Johor DT
2 – 0
Penang FC
Liga Super Malaysia 2026 • Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT1.42
Draw4.20
Penang7.50
LIVE EPL
Min 58' • 2nd Half
Arsenal
1 – 1
Man Utd
English Premier League 2026/25 • Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.20
Man Utd3.40
LIVE AFF
Min 42' • 1st Half
Malaysia
0 – 0
Thailand
AFF Championship 2026 • Stadium Bukit Jalil
Malaysia2.40
Draw3.10
Thailand2.80
La Liga
Real Madrid
vs
Atletico
La Liga • Santiago Bernabeu • Tonight 22:00
Madrid1.68
Draw3.80
Atletico4.60
UCL
PSG
vs
Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League • Parc des Princes • Tomorrow 02:45
PSG2.10
Draw3.40
Inter3.20
Liga Super
Selangor FC
vs
Kedah FC
Liga Super Malaysia 2026 • Stadium Shah Alam • Tomorrow 20:45
Selangor2.25
Draw3.10
Kedah3.00

* Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes. Live odds are updated in real time on the h2m slot platform.

h2m slot

H2M Slot – The Preferred Football Betting Platform for Malaysian Fans

For many Malaysians, football is more than just a sport — it's woven into everyday life and culture. Whether it's cheering on Johor DT in the Liga Super, staying up past midnight to catch the EPL, or gathering with friends for the AFF Championship, the passion of Malaysian football fans speaks for itself.

That's why h2m slot built a football betting platform that truly understands what local fans need. Beyond covering domestic competitions like Liga Super Malaysia and the FA Cup, we also offer deep markets for EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and UEFA Champions League matches.

With competitive odds and an easy-to-use system, h2m slot ensures every football betting experience is smooth and enjoyable. Depositing via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX takes under a minute — so you'll never miss a valuable betting opportunity.

Best of all, you can place bets on Liga Super Malaysia afternoon matches for as little as RM 5, with no complicated bank account requirements or lengthy registration process. Everything is designed with Malaysian users in mind.

Football Leagues & Tournaments at H2M Slot

The most comprehensive football coverage — from local pitches to the world stage.

Liga Super Malaysia

Malaysia's top-flight football league featuring 12 elite clubs. Full coverage of every match.

200+ Markets
English Premier League

The most popular football league in the world. Matches every weekend with the best odds.

500+ Markets
La Liga

Home to Real Madrid, Barcelona and Atletico. Feel the intensity of La Liga rivalry with every bet.

400+ Markets
UEFA Champions League

The pinnacle of European club football. Bet from the group stage all the way to the grand final.

450+ Markets
AFF Championship

Southeast Asian football tournament. Back Harimau Malaya with a meaningful bet.

150+ Markets
Italian Serie A

Italian football's finest, home to Juventus, Inter Milan, AC Milan, and other prestigious clubs.

350+ Markets
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund and the high-tempo football that defines the German game.

300+ Markets
FA Cup & Malaysia Cup

Full coverage of Malaysian domestic cup fixtures — packed with surprises and drama every round.

180+ Markets

Selected Football Odds Schedule

Latest pre-match odds for selected fixtures. Register at h2m slot for access to all markets.

Matches Time (MYT) 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Status
Johor DT vs Penang FC
Liga Super Malaysia
Now 1.42 4.20 7.50 LIVE
Arsenal vs Man Utd
EPL 2026/25
Now 2.15 3.20 3.40 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Atletico
La Liga
22:00 1.68 3.80 4.60 Upcoming
PSG vs Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League
Tomorrow 02:45 2.10 3.40 3.20 Upcoming
Selangor FC vs Kedah FC
Liga Super Malaysia
Tomorrow 20:45 2.25 3.10 3.00 Upcoming
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL 2026/25
Saturday 23:30 1.85 3.60 4.20 Upcoming
Malaysia vs Indonesia
AFF Championship 2026
Sunday 20:00 2.30 3.00 2.90 Upcoming

* The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Check the h2m slot platform for real-time live odds.

Football Betting Market Types at H2M Slot

A wide range of markets lets you make the most of every bit of football knowledge you have.

1X2 – Match Result

The most fundamental and popular market. Simply pick a home win, draw, or away win. Perfect for beginners and seasoned bettors alike.

Example: Arsenal 2.15 | Draw 3.20 | Man Utd 3.40
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a handicap advantage, eliminating the draw option and creating a more balanced opportunity for both sides.

Example: JDT -1.5 @ 1.92 | Selangor +1.5 @ 1.88
Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set number. No need to pick a winner.

Example: Over 2.5 goals @ 1.78 | Under 2.5 @ 2.02
Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score — anytime, first goal, or last goal of the match.

Example: First goalscorer @ 4.50 | Rashford anytime @ 3.20
Total Corners

Bet on the total number of corners in a match. This market relies less on luck and more on each team's playing style.

Example: Over 9.5 corners @ 1.85 | Under 9.5 @ 1.95
Cards & Penalties

Predict the number of yellow cards, red cards, or whether a penalty will be awarded. A popular choice for high-intensity, high-stakes matches.

Example: Over 3.5 card @ 1.72 | Penalty awarded Yes @ 2.80
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Higher odds mean a bigger reward — push yourself and take on this market.

Example: Correct score 2-1 @ 8.50 | 1-0 @ 6.00
First/Second Half Result

Predict the outcome of the first or second half only, independent of the final match result. A strategic option for specific situations.

Example: 1st Half draw @ 2.40 | 2nd Half home win @ 2.10
Early Cash Out

Close your bet early and lock in part of your winnings or reduce your losses, even while the match is still on. Full control stays in your hands.

Example: Bet RM 100 — Cash Out at @ RM 145 before the match ends
h2m slot

How to Get Started with Football Betting at H2M Slot

Many people new to football betting feel a little unsure — where to start, which markets suit them, how much to stake. That's completely normal. At h2m slot, we understand this, and we've built a platform that's welcoming for players of all levels.

For beginners, the 1X2 market is the best place to start. Simply pick whether the home side wins, it ends in a draw, or the away side wins. It's straightforward, and the displayed odds instantly show you the likelihood of each outcome. Start with small stakes — as low as RM 5 — while you get familiar with how the platform works.

Once you're comfortable, explore the Asian Handicap markets, which often offer better value — especially when there's a clear gap in quality between the two sides. Over/Under markets are also hugely popular among bettors who prefer to focus on a team's attacking patterns rather than worrying about who wins.

Most importantly, always bet based on your knowledge of the teams and leagues, not purely on gut feeling or luck. H2M Slot provides full statistics and head-to-head records for every match so you can make more informed decisions.

How to Start Betting on Football at H2M Slot

Four simple steps and you're all set to claim your first win.

1
Register Free

Click "Register", enter your Malaysian phone number and email address. Your account is activated within 2 minutes — no additional documents required.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, ShopeePay, or FPX Maybank2u & CIMB Clicks. Funds arrive within seconds.

3
Select a Match

Browse the full list of football matches — live or upcoming. Check the odds and pick the markets you're confident in.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake, review your bet slip, and confirm. Winnings are automatically credited to your account once the match is over.

h2m slot
Data Protection & Privacy Policy

All your betting records and personal information on h2m slot are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with third parties. For full details, please read Privacy Policy us.

Useful Football Betting Tips

Hundreds of players' experiences at h2m slot have taught us some important lessons about how to bet smarter.

1
Know the League You Follow

The best bets come from in-depth knowledge. If you follow Liga Super Malaysia every week, you already have a significant edge over players who only check the scores.

2
Check Current Team Form

Key player injuries, pitch conditions, and recent team form all have a major impact on results. Use the stats available on the h2m slot platform before placing your bets.

3
Set Your Betting Budget

Set a weekly betting budget and stick to it. Win or lose, financial discipline is the key to long-term enjoyment.

4
Use Cash Out Wisely

When your bet is in profit but the match is still unpredictable, h2m slot's Cash Out feature lets you lock in your winnings without waiting for the final whistle.

5
Don't Chase Losses

This is the most common mistake. If you've had a losing session, stop and take a break. Betting on emotions never ends well.

H2M Slot vs Other Football Betting Platforms

A clear comparison of why Malaysian players prefer h2m slot.

Football Betting Features H2M Slot Standard Platforms Traditional Agents
Full Liga Super Malaysia coverage
Odds updated in real time
500+ markets per EPL match
Early Cash Out available
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow
Minimum bet RM 5
Live match statistics and data
Automatic withdrawal to Malaysian banks
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia customer support

Responsible Gaming

H2M Slot believes that healthy football betting starts with self-awareness and good discipline.

Set Your Own Betting Limits

Set your own daily, weekly, or monthly betting limits through your h2m slot account settings to stay in control.

Budget Management

Only use disposable income for football betting. Never bet with money set aside for daily expenses, borrowed funds, or emergency savings.

Take a Break When You Need To

Activate a 24-hour, 7-day, or one-month break mode in your account if you feel you are betting too much or finding it stressful.

18 Years and Above Only

Football betting at h2m slot is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during account registration.

FAQ – H2M Slot Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our football betting fans.

H2M Slot offers extensive football betting coverage spanning over 80 leagues and tournaments worldwide. Domestically, we cover Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Premier, Piala FA Malaysia, and Piala Malaysia in full. Internationally, we have the EPL, La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFF Championship, AFC Asian Cup, and much more. All fixtures are available for both pre-match and live in-play betting.

Asian Handicap is one of the most popular betting markets in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. It works by giving the weaker team a goal advantage and deducting goals from the stronger team before the match begins. This eliminates the possibility of a draw in most cases, making every bet a straight choice between two outcomes. For example, if Johor DT are given a handicap of -1.5, they must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. Asian Handicap is popular because it frequently offers better value than a standard 1X2 market, particularly for lopsided fixtures.

Yes, h2m slot offers full coverage of Liga Super Malaysia matches, including live in-play betting. You can follow live scores directly on our platform, monitor match statistics such as possession and shots, and place bets across a range of markets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time to reflect the latest action on the pitch. Liga Super Malaysia fixtures typically take place on Tuesdays, Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays, and every match is covered live on h2m slot.

Making a withdrawal at h2m slot is simple and fast. Once your winnings are credited to your account balance, go to the "Withdrawal" section in your account, select your preferred withdrawal method — Malaysian bank account (Maybank, CIMB, Public Bank, etc.), Touch 'n Go eWallet, or GrabPay — enter the amount you wish to withdraw, and confirm. Withdrawals are typically processed within 1 to 24 hours depending on the method and your account tier. VIP players enjoy express withdrawals processed in under an hour.
Bahasa Melayu